Dairy Cattle Show Results
Real-time results on your phone are now possible!
Have results sent to your phone in real-time, by downloading Expo's mobile event app and creating a user profile. Once downloaded, turn on the notifications in the settings for the breed shows you would like result notifications for.
The WDE mobile event app is also your home for competing in the Railbird Judging Contest!
2023 Cattle Logs*
Jr. Holstein - Milking Shorthorn - Jersey - Brown Swiss - Guernsey - Ayrshire - Red & White - Holstein
*available at the start of each breed show
2023 Supreme Champion Tabulations
Supreme Champion
Supreme Champion of the Heifer Show
Supreme Champion of the Junior Show
Supreme Champion Heifer of the Junior Show
Dairy Cattle Show Results
905. Spring Heifer Calf
Pl | Jr | B&O | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1300 | Hills-Acre Nation Kissnhugs-P | Bob Hill | Williamsburg, IN | Y | |
2 | 1312 | Daysland Acres Logic Cece | Katie Albaugh | Walkersville, MD | Y | ||
3 | 1 | 1316 | GMC DL Dairybar-EXP | Brooke Morgan Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | Y | |
4 | 1314 | Mapleton Vly J Catniss-ET | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||
5 | 1304 | Halpins Ellanie | Owen Halpin of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y | ||
6 | 2 | 3005 | Designer Genes Pf Connie | Callie Whiting | Slippery Rock, PA | Y | |
7 | 3 | 1303 | Breezy Ridge Kandi-EXP | Rachel Hefel | Epworth, IA | Y | |
8 | 1299 | Lazy M Powerstroke Beyonce | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | ||
9 | 1290 | Easter Brook Bombay Rizzo | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y | ||
10 | 1310 | Corstar PVF Love Bird-EXP | Jason & Leah James | Mineral Point, WI | N | ||
11 | 4 | 1318 | North Stars Prestos Gem-EXP | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | |
12 | 5 | 1301 | Ruhls Ranch Zeus Ruby | Amanda Ruhl | Abingdon, IL | Y | |
13 | 1292 | Topp-View Liriano-EXP | Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp | Botkins, OH | Y | ||
14 | 1293 | Lazy M Pirelli Shakira-EXP | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | ||
15 | 6 | 1309 | Buckeye Knoll Poker Paradise | Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH | Y | |
16 | 1307 | Krauses Annie Midnight | Krause Dairy LLC | Como, TX | Y | ||
17 | 1306 | AJ-Chance Reba | Janean Boss | Monticello, WI | Y | ||
18 | 7 | 1311 | Heavenly Coconut | Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle | Monroe, WI | Y | |
19 | 1302 | Graybeill LC Liriano Petal-EXP | Morgan & Levi Graybill | Freeport, IL | Y | ||
20 | 1313 | Gold Mine G Iron Dior 214 | Troy & Darin Zoellner | Groton, SD | N | ||
21 | 1295 | Hall's Liriano Ruby-EXP | Leanne Vanderlaan | Cushing, OK | Y | ||
22 | 8 | 1298 | Ritchies Julip Delta | Taylor Ritchie of Ritchie Farms | Muncie, IN | Y | |
23 | 1294 | Evergreen Farm Lir Magenta-EXP | Julie Klatt | Norwood Young America, MN | Y | ||
24 | 9 | 1317 | Lazy M RR Brekki-EXP | Mena Schmitt | Sun Prairie, WI | N | |
25 | 10 | 1291 | Wind Swept Zumba Malaya | Jaydyn J. Isiminger | Union City, PA | Y |
906. Winter Heifer Calf
Pl | Jr | B&O | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1329 | B-D-F Showtime Sweet Feet | Dallas Butts Of B-D-F Farms | Cory, IN | Y | |
2 | 1338 | Lazy M Liriano Ally-EXP | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | ||
3 | 1 | 1327 | R-Generation Logic Emily-EXP | Olivia F Kennedy | Cochranton, PA | N | |
4 | 1322 | Hard Core Premium Viper-EXP | Josiah Mowry | New Enterprise, PA | N | ||
5 | 1320 | Hillholm Liriano Daydream-EXP | Elizabeth Fleming | Dryden, NY | Y | ||
6 | 2 | 1344 | GMC Kaiser Dallas-ET | Brooke Morgan Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | Y | |
7 | 1335 | Bredlau RT Rutabaga-EXP | Josh Bredlau | Granton, WI | Y | ||
8 | 3 | 1342 | Twilite R-Star Pink Tulip | Kiersten Lattire Of Lattire's Twilite Farm | Lawrenceburg, IN | Y | |
9 | 1343 | Corstar OC Starfish-EXP-ET | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | Y | ||
10 | 1334 | Daysland Acres Prince Blaze | Katie Albaugh | Walkersville, MD | Y | ||
11 | 4 | 1336 | Gold Mine EBR Kiera 195-EXP | Alexis Williams | Mabel, MN | N | |
12 | 5 | 1326 | Cherrywood Ruben Mitzy-EXP | John Achen | Warner, SD | Y | |
13 | 1340 | Aragorn Bailjumper-EXP | David Day | Bolivar, MO | Y | ||
14 | 6 | 1341 | Diamonds Red Velvet | Joey Rule | Dodgeville, WI | N | |
15 | 1319 | Easter Brook Premium Blixen | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y | ||
16 | 1339 | Foggy Valley Romeo Whitley | John & Shauna Offer | Auburndale, WI | N | ||
17 | 7 | 1333 | MPS Lido Spice Powder-TW | Elizabeth Hasheider | Sauk City, WI | N | |
18 | 8 | 1321 | Whirlwind Jan 1-EXP | Carrie Rhoades Of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH | N | |
19 | 1323 | Halls Dutch Piper | Steven Wood | Greenwood, WI | N |
907. Fall Heifer Calf
Pl | Jr | B&O | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1368 | Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | |
2 | 1359 | Hard Core Premum Fire Maid-EXP | Vail, Peter & Hillpoint Partners & Frank, Diane Borba | Valatie, NY | N | ||
3 | 1360 | Lazy M RR Zeus Tahiti-EXP | Ann Lerum & Tammy Voegeli | Arlington, WI | N | ||
4 | 1 | 1369 | PD Presto Dont Be Jealous | Tucker Peterson | Mtn. Grove, MO | Y | |
5 | 2 | 1356 | Gibbs Liriano Capene-EXP-ET | Taylor Graves | Parksville, KY | N | |
6 | 3 | 1347 | Valley View Timber 2098-EXP | Jessica Crawley | Gravette, AR | N | |
7 | 4 | 1367 | Blue Spruce Megad Myranda | Ashley Hawvermale of Blue Spruce Farm | Wooster, OH | Y | |
8 | 1353 | Eichlers Breakfast In Bed-ET | Mike & Jill Eichler | Oak Park, MN | Y | ||
9 | 1355 | B-D-F Mudslinger Gwenlyn | Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms | Cory, IN | N | ||
10 | 5 | 1373 | North Star Jacks Lady 148 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | |
11 | 1350 | Gold Mine EB Mocha Karmel | Vincent Ruzic | Hixton, WI | N | ||
12 | 1349 | R-Generation Logic Love | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA | Y | ||
13 | 1346 | Holy-Ayr Mudslinger Carly | Katy, Dakota, Tyler & Noah Heine | Helenville, WI | Y | ||
14 | 6 | 1371 | Gold Mine S Scottie | Amanda Ruhl | Abingdon, IL | N | |
15 | 1372 | Mapleton Vly MRB Giza | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||
16 | 7 | 1365 | Lazy M RR Zeus Geewhiz | Mena Schmitt | Sun Prairie, WI | N | |
17 | 1358 | Bredlau Famous Liberty Bell | Josh Bredlau | Granton, WI | Y | ||
18 | 8 | 1375 | Ritchies MZ Jade | Taylor Ritchie of Ritchie Farms | Muncie, IN | Y | |
19 | 9 | 1361 | Wildholm Sunflower Gold-EXP | Madisyn Wright | Dekalb Jct., NY | N | |
20 | 10 | 1351 | Lazy M Zeus Dani | Saundra Arneson | Janesville, WI | N | |
21 | 11 | 1352 | Rovin Alude Blk Aqua | Jadenrose Betts-Rojas | Wausau, WI | N | |
22 | 1374 | North Stars Jezebelle-ET | William J Solberg | Oregon, WI | N | ||
23 | 1363 | Thunderhead Genesis Montana | Jamie Wilson | Marshfield, WI | Y | ||
24 | 1348 | Weissway IPS Pink Ribbon-EXP | Jordanna Isiminger | Union City, PA | N | ||
25 | 12 | 1354 | Hasheiders BDR Karma 283-EXP | Morgan Pelanek | Sauk City, WI | Y | |
26 | 13 | 1357 | Hasheiders BDR Kippley 282-EXP | Colby Hasheider | Sauk City, WI | N |
908. Summer Yearling Heifer
Pl | Jr | B&O | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1382 | Lazy M Storm Denali-EXP-ET | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | |
2 | 1383 | Lazy M Storm Diedra-EXP-ET | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | ||
3 | 1391 | Mapleton Vly Cancun Zunique | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||
4 | 1 | 1387 | Lazy M Pirelli Excitement-EXP | Mena Schmitt | Sun Prairie, WI | N | |
5 | 1378 | JLJ Ms Zeus Cabriolet-EXP | Julie Aves and Jason & Linda Swanson | Garden Prairie, IL | Y | ||
6 | 1395 | Gibbs Liriano Carper-EXP-ET | Lincoln Gibbs | Epworth, IA | Y | ||
7 | 1392 | Mapleton Vly Chris Fresca | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||
8 | 1377 | Thunderhead Genesis Levi | Jamie Wilson | Marshfield, WI | Y | ||
9 | 2 | 1393 | North Star Jacks Cocoa | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | |
10 | 3 | 1388 | Heavenly Tator Tot | Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle | Monroe, WI | Y | |
11 | 1379 | Bredlau RT Lexxy-EXP | Josh Bredlau | Granton, WI | Y | ||
12 | 4 | 1376 | North Star Jacks Edda 146 | Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH | N | |
13 | 1381 | Lazy M Robin Zira-EXP-ET | David Hanson and Jacob Achen | Goodridge, MN | N | ||
14 | 5 | 1380 | Ma Brown Spurgeon Candy | Sean Brown | Dodgeville, WI | Y | |
15 | 6 | 1390 | Midway Dean Pepper | Breann Moore | Losantville, IN | N | |
16 | 7 | 1384 | Ginger-Effect Logic Lola-ET | Jaydyn J. Isiminger | Union City, PA | N |
909. Spring Yearling Heifer
Pl | Jr | B&O | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1408 | Lazy M RR Zip-EXP | Lazy M Farm-Michael Maier, Cameron & Britton Allen | Stitzer, WI | N | ||
2 | 1 | 1400 | Spungold-R Poppys Pearl-ET | Dale & Deanna Bendig, Mark Geiron | Gettysburg, PA | Y | |
3 | 1 | 1409 | Buckeye Knoll Pattycake-EXP-ET | Hannah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH | Y | |
4 | 1397 | Innisfail Mega Laycee-ET | Katie Bue | Alma Center, WI | N | ||
5 | 1405 | B-D-F Pappy Lynette | Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms | Cory, IN | N | ||
6 | 1402 | Spungold-R Poppys Petal-ET | Aaron Sparling | Ralston, PA | N | ||
7 | 1407 | Hills-Acre RR Kits Korie-EXP | Bob Hill | Williamsburg, IN | Y | ||
8 | 2 | 1396 | Blue Moon Pirelli Inca | Faith Palmer | Fort Atkinson, IA | N | |
9 | 1399 | Cherrylock Lovers Liriano-EXP | Brad & Jessica Gavenlock | Warner, SD | Y | ||
10 | 3 | 1403 | Edgebrook Zues Lady-In-Red-TW | Brian Arthur | Oelwein, IA | N | |
11 | 1410 | Corstar Deuce Mix P-EXP-TW | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | Y | ||
12 | 4 | 1398 | Valley View Honey Bee 2034-EXP | Brittany Crawley | Gravette, AR | Y | |
13 | 5 | 1406 | Heavenly Appledumpling-ET | Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle | Monroe, WI | Y |
910. Winter Yearling Heifer (not in milk)
Pl | Jr | B&O | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1412 | Ourway IR Alsha Amber 12th-EXP | Emily Winton of Wall Street Dairy LLC | Green Oaks, IL | N | ||
2 | 1 | 1413 | Cherrywood Rubens Maya-EXP-ET | Eric Seifert | Browerville, MN | N | |
3 | 1 | 1419 | Lazy M Rr Zeus Escalade | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | |
4 | 1417 | R-Generation Disney Lacie EXP | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA | Y | ||
5 | 1415 | Duzan Cowlico | Josh Huelsmann | Germantown, IL | N | ||
6 | 2 | 1420 | Bonanza-B Warlord Raven | Kaylin Luck Of Bonanza-B Farms | Ridgeville, IN | N | |
7 | 3 | 1414 | Pine-Valley Lir Jae-Pea-EXP | Jessica James | Mineral Point, WI | Y | |
8 | 4 | 1418 | Heavenly Indigo | Brett Groebner of Heavenly Show Cattle | Monroe, WI | Y | |
9 | 1411 | SDG Georgia | Jamie Wilson | Marshfield, WI | N |
911. Fall Yearling Heifer (not in milk)
Pl | Jr | B&O | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1431 | Topp-View Moonshine Alexa | Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp | Botkins, OH | Y | |
2 | 1430 | SAK Mocha Tierney | Andy, Kara & Steven Paulson | Andover, SD | Y | ||
3 | 1427 | Ourway Logic Alisha-11th | Ourway / Dillon Lien | Brooklyn, WI | Y | ||
4 | 1 | 1423 | Miss Titan Paris | Ryan Ritchie of Ritchie Farms | Muncie, IN | N | |
5 | 1434 | Roth Regal Breeze Bristol | Jonathan & Michelle Roth | Milford, NE | Y | ||
6 | 2 | 1426 | North Stars Raider Bayonet-EXP | Christopher Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | |
7 | 1432 | Lazy M Cylcone Dixie | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | ||
8 | 1429 | Easter Brook Liri Daisy-EXP | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y | ||
9 | 3 | 1425 | Lazy M Nitro Dez | Mena Schmitt | Sun Prairie, WI | N | |
10 | 1424 | Jerbie Genesis Hush Puppy | Gerald & Debra Merrill Of Jerbie Farms | Downsville, NY | Y | ||
11 | 4 | 1428 | Valley View Autumn 1941-EXP | Jessica Crawley | Gravette, AR | Y | |
12 | 1421 | Natzkes Prince Layla | Matthew Borchardt | Caledonia, IL | N | ||
13 | 5 | 1433 | Mikes-Dar Titan Daquiri | Jeremiah Johnson | Hawley, MN | N |
915. Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1369 | PD Presto Dont Be Jealous | Tucker Peterson | Mtn. Grove, MO | Y |
916. Reserve Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413 | Cherrywood Rubens Maya-EXP-ET | Eric Seifert | Browerville, MN | N |
917. Junior Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1368 | Lazy M Pirelli Got It-EXP | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y |
918. Reserve Junior Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1431 | Topp-View Moonshine Alexa | Keaton, Kinley & Madelyn Topp | Botkins, OH | Y |
919. Junior Best Three Females
Pl | Entry | Name | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1442 | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI |
2 | 1440 | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA |
3 | 1444 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN |
NP | 1435 | Carrie Ritschard | Monroe, WI |
NP | 1436 | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN |
NP | 1437 | Dallas Butts Of B-D-F Farms | Cory, IN |
NP | 1438 | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI |
NP | 1443 | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI |
NP | 1445 | Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH |
921. Premier Breeder of Heifer Show
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Lazy M Farm, LLC, Micheal & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI |
922. Premier Exhibitor of Heifer Show
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Lazy M Farm, LLC, Micheal & Herman Maier, Stitzer, WI |
925. Yearling Heifer in Milk (must have freshened)
Pl | Jr | B&O | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3053 | HC-HP Moonshine Spinner-ET | Keith & Donnette Fisher | New Enterprise, PA | Y | ||
2 | 1446 | Kingsdale-MD Nicole | Mike-Dar Farm & Kingsdale Farm | Harvard, IL | Y |
926. National Futurity No. 57 - September 1, 2011 - August 31, 2012
Pl | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1464 | Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | Y |
2 | 1462 | Innisfail Cy Lady 212 | Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | N |
3 | 1461 | Mapleton Vly Cancun Aleza | Catherine S. Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y |
4 | 1466 | Corstar Lothario Sharky | Wyatt Navis | Waupun, WI | N |
5 | 1463 | Heavenly AJ-Chance Roxi | Janean Boss | Monticello, WI | N |
6 | 1459 | Halpins Mars 4th | Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL | Y |
7 | 1455 | Mapleton Vly Chris Ziti | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y |
8 | 3055 | Mapleton Vly Rv Gidget Exp-ET | Thomas Agnew | Oconomowoc, WI | Y |
9 | 1467 | Pine-Valley Lothario Latte | Jessica James | Mineral Point, WI | Y |
10 | 1451 | Storytown Ruben Zada-EXP | William J Solberg | Oregon, WI | Y |
11 | 1460 | Easter Brook Bombay Rachael | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y |
12 | 3054 | Easter Brook Bombay Georgie | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y |
927. Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)
Pl | Jr | B&O | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1476 | Innisfail-Wo Mega Ladyluck-ET | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | N | |||
2 | 1 | 1486 | Ecuafarm Zues Patty-EXP | Tyler Endres | Arlington, WI | N | ||
3 | 2 | 1 | 1477 | North Star Dakotas Parti-EXP | Christopher Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | |
4 | 1471 | Riverdale Heavenly Strawberry | Heavenly Show Cattle, Carrie Ritschard | Monroe, WI | N | |||
5 | 3 | 1481 | North Stars Mega Jalapena | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | ||
6 | 4 | 1472 | Rovin Lacy M Titan Lucy-EXP | Julia Heiman | Neillsville, WI | N | ||
7 | 1488 | Mysha Roth Regal Marie Monarch | Jonathan & Michelle Roth | Milford, NE | Y | |||
8 | 5 | 1490 | Buckeye Knoll Lira Pickles-EXP | Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH | Y | ||
9 | 6 | 1487 | Buckeye Knoll Phenomenal-EXP | Samuel Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH | Y | ||
10 | 7 | 1489 | Halpins Mars 4th | Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL | Y | ||
11 | 1484 | North Stars Mega Joker-ET | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | N | |||
12 | 1478 | Mapleton Vly Chris Ziti | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | |||
13 | 1482 | GMC Zues Roxanne-EXP | Wyatt Navis | Waupun, WI | N | |||
14 | 1468 | Storytown Ruben Zada-EXP | William J Solberg | Oregon, WI | Y | |||
15 | 1491 | Easter Brook Bombay Rachael | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y | |||
16 | 3056 | Easter Brook Bombay Georgie | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y |
928. Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (must have freshened)
Pl | Jr | B&O | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1504 | Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | Y | ||
2 | 1513 | Elron Megadeath Wrigley-EXP | Halie Gruenwald | Lost Nation, IA | Y | |||
3 | 1512 | Elron Megadeath Waveland-EXP-ET | Halie Gruenwald | Lost Nation, IA | Y | |||
4 | 1 | 1494 | Innisfail Cy Constance 215 | Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms | Cory, IN | N | ||
5 | 1496 | Innisfail Cy Lady 212 | Lailah J Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | N | |||
6 | 1505 | Washita Sami Ricibobi | Jesse Arthur | Cullom, IL | Y | |||
7 | 1507 | Hard Core Othello Margariat-ET | Keith A. & Donnette F. Fisher of Hard Core Farm | New Enterprise, PA | Y | |||
8 | 1515 | Mysha-Wo McCinnamon-ET | Mysha Herd & Katie Bue | St. Anthony, IA | Y | |||
9 | 1518 | HC-HP Red Rob Fireball-EXP-ET | Peter Vail & Hillpoint Partners | Valatie, NY | N | |||
10 | 1501 | Elron Mergadeth Wind-EXP-ET | Halie Gruenwald | Lost Nation, IA | Y | |||
11 | 1498 | Innisfail PR Lady 204-EXP | Erin Rowe Ainsworth | Sacramento, CA | N | |||
12 | 1510 | Ourway L Alishas Allure-10th | Dillon Lien | Brooklyn, WI | Y | |||
13 | 2 | 1497 | Thyen Nitro Athena | Alex Thyen | Watertown, SD | Y | ||
14 | 1495 | Mapleton Vly Cancun Aleza | Catherine S. Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | |||
15 | 1508 | Corstar Lothario Sharky | Wyatt Navis | Waupun, WI | N | |||
16 | 1506 | Roth Regal Mist Magic | Jonathan Roth | Milford, NE | Y | |||
17 | 3 | 1519 | North Star Getin Mega Jiggy-ET | Tucker Peterson | Mtn. Grove, MO | N | ||
18 | 1517 | Mikes-Dar RD Jupitor-ET | Darrin Gregory | Harvard, IL | N | |||
19 | 1503 | Heavenly AJ-Chance Roxi | Janean Boss | Monticello, WI | N | |||
20 | 3057 | Mapleton Vly Rv Gidget Exp-ET | Thomas Agnew | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | |||
21 | 1516 | Pine-Valley Lothario Latte | Jessica James | Mineral Point, WI | Y | |||
22 | 1509 | Eichlers Nitro Bailys Brandy | Jamie Wilson | Marshfield, WI | N |
929. Milking Shorthorn 2014 World Dairy Expo International Futurity
Pl | B&O | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1524 | North Stars Mega Peanut-EXP-ET | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | N | ||
2 | 1 | 1528 | GMC Zues Jaime-EXP | Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | Y | |
3 | 1521 | Mapleton Vly Zues Florida | Thomas and Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||
4 | 1523 | Cherrywood KClays Ruben-EXP-ET | Brad & Jessica Gavenlock , Halpin Farms, and Matt Mackinson | Cullom, IL | Y | ||
5 | 1535 | Halpins Isabelle | Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL | Y | ||
6 | 3058 | Heavenly Applecider | Phebe Christen Of Heavenly Show Cattle | Monroe, WI | Y | ||
7 | 1531 | GMC Zues Rosanne-EXP | Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | Y | ||
8 | 1533 | Mapleton Vly LT Borroloola | Mapleton Valley Farms & Catherine Agnew | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||
9 | 1525 | Eichlers RN Blessing Breakfast | Mike & Jill Eichler | Oak Park, MN | Y | ||
10 | 1522 | Cherrywood Mitzercat-EXP-ET | Ryan Benter | Brownstown, IN | N | ||
11 | 1536 | Halpins Marble | Andrew Rice of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y | ||
12 | 1532 | Easter Brook Liri Cairo-EXP | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y | ||
13 | 1530 | Maunesha Creeks Poker Miracle | Mena Schmitt | Sun Prairie, WI | Y |
932. Junior Three-Year-Old Cow
Pl | Jr | B&O | Prod | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 3059 | Kuszmar Megadeth Poppy | John & Marjorie Kuszlyk | Botavia, NY | Y | ||
2 | 1549 | North Stars Mega Peanut-EXP-ET | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | N | ||||
3 | 1 | 1543 | Innisfail JB Lady 121 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN | N | |||
4 | 1544 | R-Generation Poker Miley-EXP | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA | Y | ||||
5 | 1547 | Michaels Nitro Chili | Kurt Wolf and Jeremy Kinslow | Smiths Grove, KY | N | ||||
6 | 1538 | Mapleton Vly Zues Florida | Thomas and Keely Agnew of Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||||
7 | 1541 | Hard Core Prfect Rendezvous-EXP | Chriselle Fisher | New Enterprise, PA | Y | ||||
8 | 2 | 1539 | North Stars Sandra | Christopher Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | |||
9 | 1546 | Cherrywood KClays Ruben-EXP-ET | Brad & Jessica Gavenlock , Halpin Farms, and Matt Mackinson | Cullom, IL | Y | ||||
10 | 3 | 3060 | Heavenly Applecider | Phebe Christen Of Heavenly Show Cattle | Monroe, WI | Y | |||
11 | 4 | 1542 | Cherrywood Mitzercat-EXP-ET | Ryan Benter | Brownstown, IN | N |
933. Senior Three-Year-Old Cow
Pl | Jr | B&O | Prod | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1553 | Halpins Gracie 2nd | Amy Halpin Of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y | |||
2 | 1565 | Cates Ruben Tulsa-Time-EXP | Peter J Cate | Warren, NH | Y | ||||
3 | 1570 | Homestead SS Maggie-Mae | Arne L. Poser | New York Mills, MN | Y | ||||
4 | 1 | 1558 | Holy-Ayr Logic Caylee | Katy Heine | Helenville, WI | Y | |||
5 | 1554 | Michaels Lothario Ginger | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | ||||
6 | 2 | 1557 | GMC Zues Jaime-EXP | Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | Y | |||
7 | 3 | 1567 | Halpins Isabelle | Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL | Y | |||
8 | 4 | 1561 | GMC Zues Rosanne-EXP | Lindsey Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | Y | |||
9 | 1 | 1563 | Mapleton Vly LT Borroloola | Mapleton Valley Farms & Catherine Agnew | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | |||
10 | 5 | 1556 | Weissway Lirano Aliria May-EXP | Alex Weiss Of Weissway Farms | Arcanum, OH | Y | |||
11 | 1551 | Eichlers RN Blessing Breakfast | Mike & Jill Eichler | Oak Park, MN | Y | ||||
12 | 6 | 1550 | Hasheiders Poker 230-EXP | Sean Brown | Dodgeville, WI | N | |||
NP | 1560 | Maunesha Creeks Poker Miracle | Mena Schmitt | Sun Prairie, WI | Y | ||||
NP | 1562 | Easter Brook Liri Cairo-EXP | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y | ||||
NP | 1566 | Easter Brook Liri Brooklyn-EXP | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI | Y | ||||
NP | 1568 | Halpins Marble | Andrew Rice of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y |
936. Intermediate Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1504 | Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | Y |
937. Reserve Intermediate Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
3059 | Kuszmar Megadeth Poppy | John & Marjorie Kuszlyk | Botavia, NY | Y |
938. Four-Year-Old Cow
Pl | Jr | B&O | Prod | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572 | Lands-Brook MVF L Claire-ET | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | N | ||||
2 | 1 | 1573 | Halpins Rosalie 2nd-EXP | Andrew Rice of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y | |||
3 | 1579 | Mapleton Vly Alad Zena | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | Y | ||||
4 | 1581 | Lands-Brook Chippewa | Lands-Brook Farms | St Olaf, IA | Y | ||||
5 | 1 | 1586 | B-D-F Lothario Tammy | Kyla Jarvis Of B-D-F Farms | Cory, IN | N | |||
6 | 1 | 3061 | Michaels Liriano Damoose-EXP | Michael Maier | Stitzer, WI | Y | |||
7 | 2 | 1576 | North Stars Jamaica-EXP | Christopher Pederson | Braham, MN | Y | |||
8 | 1574 | Innisfail Jo Edda 036-TW | Jeff & Kathy Byers Family | Milo, IA | N | ||||
9 | 1583 | Lands-Brook MVF L Cassidy-ET | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI | N | ||||
10 | 3 | 1580 | Purple Idalee RR Zeva-EXP-ET | Taylor Graves | Parksville, KY | N | |||
11 | 1578 | Homestead Stellars Keepsake | Arne L. Poser | New York Mills, MN | Y | ||||
12 | 1582 | Innisfail Cy Rosalie 006 | William J Solberg | Oregon, WI | N | ||||
13 | 1571 | Spring Meadows Basil-EXP | Jamie Wilson | Marshfield, WI | N |
939. Five-Year-Old Cow
Pl | Jr | B&O | Prod | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 1593 | R-Generation Othellos Lust-EXP | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA | Y | ||
2 | 1590 | Halpins Ruthanne | Elizabeth Rice Of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y | ||||
3 | 1594 | Innisfail St Emily 864-EXP | Emily Syndicate-Bartlett, Clark, Rowe & Vontungeln | Cornish Flat, NH | N | ||||
4 | 1 | 1592 | Innisfail Ro Lady 906-EXP | Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | N | |||
5 | 1591 | Innisfail Cy Ivy 920 | Jeff & Kathy Byers Family | Milo, IA | N | ||||
6 | 1589 | Innisfail St Princess 939-EXP | John Stuart Rowe | Davis, CA | Y | ||||
7 | 1596 | Innisfaail St Lady 859-EXP | Bradley Byers | Milo, IA | N |
940. Aged Cow
Pl | Jr | B&O | Prod | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1600 | Hard Core Rebel Rockette | Cor-Bloo Syndicate | Cory, IN | N | ||||
2 | 1 | 1 | 1606 | Blue Spruce HTA Melody Mya | Blue Spruce Farm Jason Robinson | New Holland, OH | Y | ||
3 | 1605 | Innisfail Jo Emily 7042-EXP | Jeff & Kathy Byers Family | Milo, IA | N | ||||
4 | 1 | 1597 | Halpins IH | Samantha Ropp of Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL | Y | |||
5 | 1604 | Halpins Ashley-EXP | Amy Halpin Of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y | ||||
6 | 1602 | NT O Me O My Lady | Nix-Thyen | Grove City, MN | Y | ||||
7 | 3062 | Hard Core Ace Roxy-EXP | Hard Core Farm | New Enterprise, PA | N | ||||
8 | 1608 | MPS Moonshine Still 175 | Bradley Byers | Milo, IA | N | ||||
9 | 1607 | Homestead Magnum Mona | Arne L. Poser & Sons | New York Mills, MN | Y | ||||
10 | 1599 | Innisfail Jo Lady 821-EXP | Jeff & Kathy Byers Family | Milo, IA | N |
941. Lifetime Merit Cow
Pl | Jr | B&O | Prod | Udd | Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1609 | Innisfail Ro Lady 7088-EXP | Logan Lattire Of Lattire Twilite Farm | Lawrenceburg, IN | N | |||
2 | 1612 | Hard Core MRB Lizzie | Keith Fisher & Allen Hess | New Enterprise, PA | N | ||||
3 | 1 | 1610 | Valley View Mon Honey 1149 | Brittany Crawley | Gravette, AR | N |
942. Jim King & Cindy Climer Total Performance Winner of the Junior Show
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | 1610 Valley View Mon Honey 1149, Brittany Crawley, Gravette AR |
943. Total Performance Winner
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | 1612 Hard Core MRB Lizzie, Keith Fisher & Allen Hess, New Enterprise PA |
948. Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1592 | Innisfail Ro Lady 906-EXP | Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | N |
949. Reserve Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1543 | Innisfail JB Lady 121 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN | N |
950. Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1592 | Innisfail Ro Lady 906-EXP | Brooke M Clark of GMC Farm | Cornish Flat, NH | N |
951. Reserve Grand Champion Female of the Junior Show
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1543 | Innisfail JB Lady 121 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN | N |
957. Best Uddered Cow
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1590 | Halpins Ruthanne | Elizabeth Rice Of Halpin Farms | Kempton, IL | Y |
966. Senior Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1600 | Hard Core Rebel Rockette | Cor-Bloo Syndicate | Cory, IN | N |
967. Reserve Senior Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1593 | R-Generation Othellos Lust-EXP | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA | Y |
968. Grand Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1600 | Hard Core Rebel Rockette | Cor-Bloo Syndicate | Cory, IN | N |
969. Reserve Grand Champion Female
Entry | Name | Owner | Location | B&O |
---|---|---|---|---|
1504 | Corstar Lovely Lady-EXP-ET | Cory Salzl | Litchfield, MN | Y |
976. Nasco International Type & Production Award
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | 1606 Blue Spruce HTA Melody Mya, Blue Spruce Farm, Jason Robinson, Hew Holland OH |
980. Dairy Herd
Pl | Entry | Name | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1615 | Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL |
2 | 1614 | Greg & Marcia Clark | Cornish Flat, NH |
3 | 1619 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN |
4 | 1617 | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI |
5 | 1616 | Hard Core Farm | New Enterprise, PA |
NP | 1613 | Easter Brook-Don Damrow Family | Juneau, WI |
NP | 1618 | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI |
981. Best Three Females
Pl | Entry | Name | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1625 | Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL |
2 | 1624 | Haile Gruenwald | Lost Nation, IA |
3 | 1626 | Hard Core Farm | New Enterprise, PA |
4 | 1632 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN |
5 | 1630 | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI |
6 | 1628 | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA |
7 | 1634 | Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH |
NP | 1620 | Arne L. Poser | New York Mills, MN |
NP | 1621 | Carrie Ritschard | Monroe, WI |
NP | 1622 | Easter Brook | Juneau, WI |
NP | 1623 | Greg & Marcia Clark | Cornish Flat, NH |
NP | 1627 | Innisfail Herd | Davis, CA |
NP | 1629 | Lands-Brook Farms | St Olaf, IA |
NP | 1631 | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI |
NP | 1633 | Mike & Jill Eichler | Oak Park, MN |
NP | 3076 | Jonathan Roth | Milford, NE |
982. Produce of Dam
Pl | Entry | Name | Location |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1641 | Hard Core Farm | New Enterprise, PA |
2 | 1639 | Haile Gruenwald | Lost Nation, IA |
3 | 1640 | Halpin Farms | Cullom, IL |
4 | 1645 | Lazy M Farm LLC - Michael & Herman Maier | Stitzer, WI |
5 | 1643 | Jason & Jessica Kennedy | Cochranton, PA |
6 | 1651 | Topp-View | Botkins, OH |
7 | 1650 | Sarah Rhoades of Buckeye Knoll Farm | Greenville, OH |
NP | 1635 | Dale & Deanna Bendig, Mark Geiron | Gettysburg, PA |
NP | 1637 | Easter Brook-Don Damrow Family | Juneau, WI |
NP | 1638 | Greg & Marcia Clark | Cornish Flat, NH |
NP | 1644 | Katie Albaugh | Walkersville, MD |
NP | 1646 | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI |
NP | 1647 | Mapleton Valley Farms | Oconomowoc, WI |
NP | 1648 | Michael Pederson | Braham, MN |
NP | 1649 | Ourway Holsteins | Brooklyn, WI |
986. Sportsmanship Trophy
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI |
989. State Herd - Junior Show (This is not a lead out class.)
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Wisconsin Junior Milking Shorthorn Breeders |
990. State Herd (This is not a lead out class.)
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Iowa Milking Shorthorn Breeders |
991. Premier Breeder
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Innisfail Herd, Davis, CA |
992. Premier Exhibitor
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Halpin Farms, Cullom, IL |
993. Premier Sire
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Kuszmar Megadeth |
995. Keith King Showmanship Award
Pl | Name |
---|---|
1 | Brooke Morgan Clark, Cornish Flat, NH |