SOCIAL MEDIA
Facebook Pinterest Twitter Youtube

Youth Fitting & Showmanship 

Open to all youth, ages 9 to 21, the World Dairy Expo Youth Showmanship Contest will take place at 6:00 p.m. in the Coliseum on Thursday, October 1, 2015.

World Dairy Expo Youth Fitting Contest will take place at 10 a.m. in the Sale Pavilion on Sunday, September 27, 2015. This contest is open to all youth ages, 16 to 21. 

For a complete list of contest rules and regulations, entry form and schedule of events, please click on any of the following links:


2014 Youth Showmanship Awards

Juniors
 
1. Noah Bilz, Dorchester, Wis.
2. Ava Booth, Plymouth, Wis.
3. Clarissa Ulness, Valders, Wis.
4. Chandler Bening, Arlington, Minn.
5. Madison Calvert, Cuba City, Wis.
6. Jared Abraham, Plymouth, Wis.
7. Trinity Miller, Westminster, Md.
8. Lauren McDonald, Hartland, Wis.
9. Matthew Gunst, Hartford, Wis.
10. Garrett Ulness, Valders, Wis.

Intermediates

1. Kayla Umbel, Emmitsburg, Md.
2. Renee Pierick, Prarie du Sac, Wis.
3. Jaynie Rule, Dodgeville, Wis.
4. Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
5. Roseanne Crave, Waterloo, Wis.
6. Matthew Boop, Millmont, Pa.
7. Samantha Goodfield, Barre, Mass.
8. Shelby Ostrom, De Pere, Wis.
9. Mason Jauquet, Pulaski, Wis.
10. Mikhayla Luttropp, Berlin, Wis.

Seniors

1. Katelyn Crest, Athabasca, Alberta
2. Jennifer Charlton, Brantford, Ontario
3. Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona, Wis.
4. Sara Griswold, Black Earth, Wis.
5. Emily Franken, Teeswater, Ontario
6. Megan Opperman, Rockford, Ill.
7. James Jens, Newton, Wis.
8. Courtney Ray, Corbyville, Ontario
9. Ava Doner, Courtice, Ontario
10. Darren Kamphius, Brandon, Wis.

 Youth Fitting Contest Awards

  1. Steven Nelson, Grovespring, Mo.
  2. Lee Morey, Rochester, Alberta
  3. Jonathan Beiler, Fredricksburg, Pa.
  4. Levi Banowetz, Charlotte, Iowa
  5. Austin Nauman, Norwalk, Wis.
  6. Jade Jensen, New Richmond, Wis.
  7. Edward Sekerak, Columbus, Pa.
  8. Casey Morey, Rochester, Alberta
  9. Jack Cliffe, Dumfries, Scotland
  10. Trevor Tuman, Arlington, Minn.